The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - Latest News

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

GHSA State Meet - Event State Champions

 
200 YD. MEDLEY RELAY
BOYS
 
 
GIRLS
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
YEAR
TIME
SCHOOL
NAME
Sterrett, Magill, Rice
Athens
1:58.70
1938
     
   
1939
     
Theodore ??, ??dson Ashford, Dowdy
Athens
2:05.50
1940
     
 
Boys' High
1:31.50
1941
     
Weaver, Koons, Hiles
Boys' High
??
1942
     
Donnelly, Hodgson, Mitchell
Tech High
2:19.50
1943
     
Swanson, Neeley, Margeson
Boys' High
2:17.30
1944
     
Swanson, Smith, Watkins
Boys' High
1:36.00
1945
     
Olson, Bergen, Bond
G.M.A.
1:30.60
1946
     
Bird, Godfrey, Bond
G.M.A.
1:30.00
1947
     
 
G.M.A.
1:28.50
1948
     
 
G.M.A.
1:35.70
1949
     
Bird, G. Hiles, Wilson
G.M.A.
1:28.40
1950
     
Brennan, Martin, Marshall
Marist
1:40.80
1951
     
Martin, Brennan, Stoltz
G.M.A.
1:32.20
1952
     
Blakely, Langley, Gallis
Athens
1:28.40
1953
1:41.00
Decatur
Fladger, Holland, Musgrave
Blakely, Langley, Hadaway
Athens
1:29.20
1954
1:47.20
Decatur
Fladger, Holland, Ivey
Blakely, Langley, Dyrdahl
Athens
1:28.60
1955
1:47.80
Northside
Johnson, Langley, Woodruff
Bell, Crane, Huggins, Hall
Athens
2:08.50
1956
2:45.50
Grady
Ray, Baker, Sims, Hughes
Bell, Huggins, Hunt, Mills
Athens
2:05.70
1957
2:30.60
Decatur
Anderson, Ivey, Karg, Karnett
Hornsby, Sutton, Margason, Walsh
Marist
2:02.70
1958
2:30.00
Decatur
Karg, Anderson, Erdman, Karnett
Mullin, Howells, T. Law, Creveling
Westminster
1:57.50
1959
2:31.00
Northside
Barnett, Jones, Staton, Wight
Patterson, Gallis, Matthews, Wilson
Athens
1:58.90
1960
2:20.50
North Fulton
Collinsworth, Plaster, M. Williams, K. Williams
Rees, Castles, Merrill, Creveling
Westminster
1:54.00
1961
2:26.60
Decatur
Bingham, Ohl, Roberts, Leverett
Howard, Castles, Cotton, Harris
Westminster
1:58.20
1962
2:22.40
Decatur
Frank, Pierce, Roberts, Bingham
B. McDonald, Castles, Cotton, Weiss
Westminster
1:55.30
1963
2:29.60
Avondale
Owen, Fronter, McCreary Riley
B. McDonald, Howard, Cotton, Dane
Westminster
1:48.40
1964
2:16.50
St. Joseph's
Saxon, French, Gallagher, French
Humphries, Klein, Prunty Gordon
Athens
1:51.60
1965
2:15.40
Westminster
Seidler, Brooks, J. Sealy, Beall
G Chapman, E. Bosbyshell, Dempsey, Bollinger
Marist
1:49.00
1966
2:16.60
Sandy Springs
Carter, Kahle, Cook, Cone
Rivette, Harvey, Schmittle, Condon
Athens
1:46.50
1967
2:13.80
Westminster
Beall, Smith, Bolt, J. Sealy
 
Woodward
1:51.00
1968
2:12.70
Briarcliff
 
Wood, Cohen, Hart, Davis
Woodward
1:52.40
1969
2:06.60
Lakeside DeKalb
Rapp, Heilbrun, Matthews, Shine
Lewis, Jacobson, Eddy, J. Bosbyshell
Marist
1:47.90
1970
2:05.20
Lakeside DeKalb
Rapp, Heilbrun, Loisel, Shine
Gilbert, Cohen, Lobdell, Hughes
Woodward
1:46.80
1971
2:04.90
Lakeside DeKalb
Loisel, Heilburn, Matthews, Shine
Crocker, Mauch, Simpson, Wright
Darlington
1:46.20
1972
2:05.30
Lakeside DeKalb
Loisel, Frend, Michaelis, Tomlinsen
Collins, Matson, Rubel, Sims
Westminster
1:48.20
1973
2:01.20
Westminster
Reid, D. Calk, R. Brake, Bridges
B. Joel, Moss, Simpson, Rubel
Westminster
1:45.00
1974
2:01.77
Westminster
Johnston, D. Calk, Franch, Bridges
Kenyon, Moss, Calk, Plunkett
Westminster
1:45.61
1975
1:58.71
Chamblee
Yost, Barnes, Jachthuber, Laack
B. Joel, Moss, Kenyon, Misiak
Westminster
1:38.68
1976
1:56.77
Dunwoody
Schmidt, McCullen, Pettiss, Hubsch
B. Graham, D. Jacobson, Gjertsen, O'Neill
Dunwoody
1:41.18
1977
2:00.25
Peachtree
Ginden, Minar, Miller, Romberg
B. Graham, D. Jacobson, McCullen, Gjertsen
Dunwoody
1:40.63
1978
1:57.56
Tucker
Kr. Samuelson, Ky. Samuelson, Bonsuck, Odom
Siggins, Hernandez, Lundquist, Dingess
Jonesboro
1:41.37
1979
1:58.30
Lakeside DeKalb
Thrash, Lewis, Newman, Carscallen
McClatchey, Bomar, Nichol, Huff
Westminster
1:44.34
1980
1:56.57
Peachtree
Ballou, Ginden, Ford, Emery
Crisler, Grider, Evans, Lamorte
Cedar Shoals
1:43.64
1981
1:58.45
Dunwoody
Houck, Ka. Pitts, Ki. Pitts, Clark
Evans, Grider, Gould, Barksdale
Cedar Shoals
1:43.32
1982
1:55.65
Westminster
Seldes, Nicol, Griffin, Garrett
Hogg, Hull, Jorbuckle, Bradshaw
Parkview
1:41.77
1983
1:57.94
Westminster
Lockerman, D. Calk, Griffin, Garrett
Grider, Evans, Barskale, Fletcher
Cedar Shoals
1:39.92
1984
1:55.08
Westminster
Lockerman, Merrill, Griffin, M. Brake
Sharkey, Merrill, Redd, Taylor
Westminster
1:38.84
1985
1:56.07
Lassiter
??
Sharkey, Kelso, Redd, Taylor
Westminster
1:38.92
1986
1:54.86
Columbus
??
Chevres,  A. Soracco, Shehee, Chapman
Woodward
1:41.58
1987
1:54.48
Lassiter
Holloway. Kinsley, Osborn, Bredall
Chevres, Alexander, Mauldin, Chapman
Woodward
1:42.18
1988
1:55.87
Westminster
Wilson, Deigaard, Clark, Dalton
Davis, DeMoss, Jennings, Kiley
Brookwood
1:39.68
1989
1:55.27
Marist
Breitbeil, Struermer, Cavanagh, Guy
DeMoss, Davis, Kiley, Januzelli
Brookwood
1:40.33
1990
1:58.12
Pope
Keaton, Papp, Smithermon, Lyon
Sears, Giovinazzo, McGibbon, Lundstrom
Westminster
1:38.15
1991
1:52.01
Americus
Lindsey, Nelson, Thornburg, Sawyer
McNew, Heaton, Keen, Simonton
Shiloh
1:44.73
1992
1:45.54
Americus
Hinson, Nelson, Potter, Dorminy
McNew, Heitner, Newman, Pattillo
Shiloh
1:39.49
1993
1:49.81
Americus
Marion, Nelson, Hinson, Farnsworth
McNew, Heitner, Keen, Simonton
Shiloh
1:38.08
1994
1:53.10
Chattahoochee
Shea, West, August, Bourque
Dash, Elsea, Peterson, Ritchie
Pope
1:40.55
1995
1:53.01
Chattahoochee
Shea, Terrill, August, Waite
Armond, Olben, Needham, Moudry
Brookwood
1:41.21
1996
1:51.51
Chattahoochee
Shea, Terrill, August, Waite
R. Shanteau, Rocque, Baker, Ayres
Parkview
1:40.02
1997
1:50.87
Brookwood
Boudreaux, Leatherwood, Murphy, Forster
S. Davis, Montgomery, C. Davis, Sopp
Duluth
1:39.58
1998
1:50.84
Brookwood
Armond, Leatherwood, Murphy, Foster
Barkley, Dye, Cleveland, Hersko
Pope
1:37.67
1999
1:50.22
Brookwood
VanderWood, Daly, Armond, C. Hupman
Peck, Paker, Bailey, Fleischman
Brookwood
1:38.86
4A 2000
1:50.21
Chattahoochee
Scarborough, Murad, Rames, Agnew
Marshall, Delaney, Hoedeman, Papevries
Marist
1:36.81
3A 2000
1:52.18
Marist
Halligan, Corgan, Wueste, Gilli
McManic, Shanteau, Kauffman, Miller
Parkview
1:38.18
5A 2001
1:48.97
Brookwood
A. Hupman, Morris, Armond, C. Hupman
Raines, Wade, Achey, Everett
Americus
1:37.28
4A 2001
1:49.30
Westminster
McCrackin, Bell, Hill, Butler
McManic, Shanteau, Kauffman, Millen
Parkview
1:36.56
5A 2002
1:49.10
Walton
B. Walker, A. Walker, Haglund, Pilchard
Adams, Arundel, Stephens, Bachmer-Reimer
Marist
1:39.40
4A 2002
1:52.66
Westminster
McCrackin, Grien, Butler, Faux
Horne, Hong, Lundquist, Costolnick
Lassiter
1:36.03
5A 2003
1:47.99
Walton
B. Walker, A. Walker, Haglund, Pilchard
Brown, Owens, Weatherford, Griest
Westminster
1:40.18
4A 2003
1:50.19
Marist
Fitzpatrick, Corgan, Durot, Malgeri
Thompson, Mehal, Moore, Ryan
Harrison
1:37.85
5A 2004
1:47.90
Waltom
B. Walker, Haglund, Cobb, Pilchard
Tharpe, Jackson, Rhinehart, Davydotchkin
Dalton
1:37.80
4A 2004
1:46.34
Westminster
Hill, Bell, Zubowicz, Faux
Diedrich, Cardiges, Briese, Martin
Brookwood
1:38.86
5A 2005
1:48.71
Walton
Cobb, Earl, Haglund, B. Walker
Tharpe, Jackson, Rhinehart, Harkins
Dalton
1:38.77
4A 2005
1:49.38
GAC
Pate, K. French. Slack, M. French
Tait, Odom, Smith, Partin
Parkview
1:39.17
5A 2006
1:49.67
Chattahoochee
Lyons, Higginbotham, Golen, Li
Tharpe, Jackson, Rhinehart, Harkins
Dalton
1:36.67
4A 2006
1:49.02
Westminster
Qu, Brodie, Zubowicz, Zick
Diedrich, Lopez, Nguyen, Swan
Brookwood
1:38.49
5A 2007
1:48.59
North Gwinnett
Kenney, D'Urso, Kovach, Looney
Douglas, Lunati, Pappy, C. Faux
Westminster
1:36.40
4A 2007
1:49.43
Starr's Mill
Schroder, Bates, Cartwright, Scott
Riuffin, Jones, Rogers, Burchins
Parkview
1:37.88
5A 2008
1:47.63
Brookwood
Mangimelli, Faulkner, Holcombe, Wilhelm
Douglas, Lunati, Pappy, C. Faux
Westminster
1:34.00
4A 2008
1:49.22
Starr's Mill
Haycraft, Bates, Scott, Larson
Ruffing, Jones, Rogers, Burchins
Parkview
1:37.88
5A 2009
1:45.05
Brookwood
Mangimelli, Springer, Holcombe, Faulkner
Bondurant, Greene, Griffith, C. Faux
Westminster
1:35.57
4A 2009
1:45.63
Starr's Mill
Scott, Bates, Presley, Haycraft
Upchurch, BeVier, Simmons, Faxon
Peachtree Ridge
1:35.95
5A 2010
1:45.49
Walton
Reisinger, Jackson, Palermo, Graber
Salyers, Gregory, Reynolds, McMurry
Wesleyan
1:35.34
4A 2010
1:46.93
Westminster
Kerman, J. Christy, Stafford, Ayres
Upchurch, BeVier, Simmons, Faxon
Peachtree Ridge
1:34.14
5A 2011
1:45.01
Lassiter
Bosma, O'Malley, Drake, Carducci
Litherland, Rabstejnek, Kase, Swanson
Chattahoochee
1:35.36
4A 2011
1:47.11
Westminster
Kerman, Nunnally, Stafford, Hogan
Sweeney, LaMontagne, Nguyen, Trice Brookwood 1:34.65 5A2012 1:47.71 Parkview Tait, Kurke, Yang, Fleming
Dale, Scarborough, Farag, Cushman Dalton 1:34.49 4A2012 1:46.81 Lambert Bestor, Johnson, Sills, Day
J.Litherland, Rabstejnek, M.Litherland, Rubin Chattahoochee 1:34.35 6A2013 1:46.32 Lambert Bestor, Mallon, Sills, Aikins
Dale, Scarborough, Young, Mathis Dalton 1:32.93 5A2013 1:43.96 Westminster K.Christy, J.Christy, Stafford, Redding
J.Litherland, K. Litherlnd, M.Litherland, Rubin Chattahoochee 1:32.78

6A 2014

1:44.53 Lambert M.Bestor, A. Mallon, J. Johnson, K. Aikins
C. Lorys, B. Young, A. Bemiller, C. Martenson Marist 1:34.85 5A 2014 1:47.13 Marist A. Locker, H.Lagod, E.Bailey, T.Lauterbach

 

200 YD. FREESTYLE
BOYS
 
 
GIRLS
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
YEAR
TIME
SCHOOL
NAME
Bobby Rice
Athens
2:47.20
1938
     
   
1939
     
Millard Tutwiler, Jr,
Athens
3:04.20
B 1940
     
J. Goan
Blue Ridge
4:38.20
C 1940
     
George Hiles
Boys' High
2:40.20
1941
     
George Hiles
Boys' High
??
1942
     
B. Forbes
Boys' High
2:47.20
1943
     
John Hiles
Boys' High
2:31.60
1944
     
John Hiles
Boys' High
2:12.60
1945
     
John Hutson
G.M.A.
2:19.30
1946
     
Phil Parham
G.M.A.
2:11.50
1947
     
Alfred Parham
G.M.A.
2:11.60
1948
     
Marshall Floyd
G.M.A.
2:29.90
1949
     
Albert Fuller
G.M.A.
2:26.00
1950
     
Albert Fuller
G.M.A.
2:16.60
1951
     
Albert Fuller
G.M.A.
2:10.40
1952
     
Ken Weatherwax
Northside
2:14.70
1953
2:30.50
Murphy
Mary Davison
Howard Dyrdahl
Athens
2:21.60
1954
2:34.30
Druid Hills
Sandy Weller
Howard Dyrdahl
Athens
2:19.90
1955
2:33.70
North Fulton
Dot Davis
Andy Hepburn
Marist
2:16.60
1956
2:44.90
Chamblee
Susan Lanoue
Barry Branch
Westminster
2:13.10
1957
2:41.80
Grady
Elaine Ray
Harrison Merrill
Westminster
2:06.90
1958
2:51.10
North Fulton
Dutch Ellis
John Sheldon
Marist
2:08.00
1959
2:41.80
Decatur
Kay Erdman
John Sheldon
Marist
2:11.10
1960
2:38.20
Headland
Donna Mann
Harrison Merrill
Westminster
1:52.80
1961
2:26.10
Briarcliff
Nancy Chapman
Allen McDonald
Westminster
2:04.00
1962
2:37.30
Lovett
Karla Tomfhorde
Allen McDonald
Westminster
2:03.10
1963
2:25.00
Westminster
Susan West
Darrell Swenson
Athens
1:59.70
1964
2:30.50
Westminster
Carol Sealey
Darrell Swenson
Athens
1:55.40
1965
2:22.40
Lovett
Sulie Bailey
Ed Westlake
Marist
1:56.20
1966
2:12.00
Sandy Springs
Bari Lane
Jimmy Stokes
Marist
1:51.20
1967
2:15.60
North Springs
Carol Reichert
Jimmy Stokes
Marist
1:51.00
1968
2:10.90
Sandy Springs
Meredith Sammond
Bob Sturgess
Sandy Springs
1:53.20
1969
2:08.80
Ridgeview
Meredith Sammond
Chip Newman
Avondale
1:55.00
1970
2:07.70
Lakeside DeKalb
Margaret Shine
Will Artley
Savannah
1:52.70
1971
2:03.70
Westminster
Martha Gray
Phillip Betts
Woodward
1:53.90
1972
2:06.40
Westminster
Martha Gray
Mike French
Woodward
1:51.20
1973
2:04.40
Westminster
Martha Gray
Bob Carter
Riverwood
1:49.62
1974
2:04.61
Columbia
Ann Black
Mike French
Woodward
1:48.05
1975
1:56.14
Chamblee
Heidi Jachthuber
Ward Graham
Dunwoody
1:47.22
1976
1:55.51
Chamblee
Heidi Jachthuber
Bill Longino
Woodward
1:43.67
1977
1:54.54
Peachtree
Julie Ginden
Bill Longino
Woodward
1:44.44
1978
1:53.58
St. Pius
Sandy McIntyre
Bill Jachthuber
Dunwoody
1:45.29
1979
1:56.95
North Springs
Judy Soulen
Jeff Bush
Berkmar
1:43.96
1980
1:51.71
St. Pius
Sandy McIntyre
Richard Hughey
Clarkston
1:43.67
1981
1:51.13
St. Pius
Sandy McIntyre
Todd Thames
Dunwoody
1:45.53
1982
1:53.33
North Cobb
Virginia Diederich
Stewart Wilson
Cross Keys
1:43.99
1983
1:54.31
Dunwoody
Maya Codelli
Mike Masters
Walton
1:41.96
1984
1:52.90
Columbus
Karen Hill
Derek Shipp
North Springs
1:43.33
1985
1:54.44
North Springs
Lisa Crawford
Owen Kenworthy
Lakeside DeKalb
1:44.84
1986
1:53.02
Columbus
Karen Hill
Todd Chapman
Woodward
1:44.38
1987
1:53.55
Woodward
Cherri Merryman
Alain Sergile
Roswell
1:43.00
1988
2:00.14
Marist
Gina Breitbeil
Alain Sergile
Roswell
1:42.54
1989
1:57.05
Redan
Valerie Teany
Alain Sergile
Roswell
1:40.89
1990
1:57.63
Parkview
Tiffany Jones
Clay Tippins
Shiloh
1:39.82
1991
1:52.84
Sprayberry
Amy Smith
Jonathan Rehberg
Dalton
1:43.05
1992
1:53.24
Shiloh
Sara Gieseke
Jonathan Rehberg
Dalton
1:43.09
1993
1:54.46
Shiloh
Sara Gieseke
Ryan Reid
Chattahoochee
1:43.47
1994
1:53.80
Lassiter
Jennifer Sands
Brock Newman
Shiloh
1:44.26
1995
1:52.69
Westminster
Ashley Chandler
Chris Read
Lakeside DeKalb
1:42.87
1996
1:56.25
Glynn Academy
Anna Chapman
Mike Fung-A-Wing
Wheeler
1:44.27
1997
1:55.45
Chattahoochee
Kim Waite
Matt Sopp
Duluth
1:43.94
1998
1:53.28
Parkview
Bethany Lavigno
Matt Sopp
Duluth
1:42.11
1999
1:51.75
Marist
Amy Baly
Michael Kauffman
Parkview
1:41.38
4A 2000
1:54.01
Centennial
Claire Maust
Samuel Morgan
Gainesville
1:48.52
3A 2000
1:51.44
Marist
Amy Baly
Michael Kauffman
Parkview
1:40.82
5A 2001
1:51.13
Brookwood
Amanda Weir
Benjamin Jones
LaGrange
1:39.33
4A 2001
1:51.58
Westminster
Elizabeth Hill
Michael Kauffman
Parkview
1:40.91
5A 2002
1:49.88
Brookwood
Amanda Weir
Chris Ewald
S. Forsyth
1:43.81
4A 2002
1:48.93
Westminster
Elizabeth Hill
Wesley Flatt
Centennial
1:38.17
5A 2003
1:50.99
Centennial
Claire Maust
Chris Ewald
South Forsyth
1:42.57
4A 2003
1:47.66
Westminster
Elizabeth Hill
Rob Miller
Chattahoochee
1:41.76
5A 2004
1:48.14
Brookwood
Amanda Weir
Chris Ewald
South Forsyth
1:41.67
4A 2004
*1:46.32
Westminster
Elizabeth Hill
Matt Bartlett
South Forsyth
1:39.14
5A 2005
1:51.12
Glynn Academy
Caroline Jones
Dan McMahon
Marist
1:39.99
4A 2005
1:48.86
Wesleyan
Caitlin Reynolds
Christopher Thompson
Harrison
1:42.34
5A 2006
1:53.23
Harrison
Lauren Rhea
Dan McMahon
Marist
1:42.06
4A 2006
1:48.33
Wesleyan
Caitlin Reynolds
Scott Royal
Peachtree Ridge
1:42.55
5A 2007
1:50.75
Centennial
Kristen Redmond
Billy Fawcett
Marist
1:42.26
4A 2007
1:52.02
Marist
Shelia O'Neill
Stephen Swan
Brookwood
1:39.57
5A 2008
1:50.24
North Gwinnett
Caroline Kenney
Graham Munger
St. Pius
1:42.53
4A 2008
1:48.75
Clarke Central
Erica Malagon
Conor Sweeney
Brookwood
1:40.41
5A 2009
1:47.10
North Gwinnett
Caroline Kenney
Jack Lane
Lakeside DeKalb
1:38.98
4A 2009
1:51.01
Sprayberry
Liz Braun
Matias Koski
Northview
1:40.53
5A 2010
1:49.25
North Gwinnett
Caroline Kenney
Will Freeman
Greater Atlanta
1:42.12
4A 2010
1:49.51
Sequoyah
Taylor Roy
Matias Koski
Northview
1:37.98
5A 2011
1:49.94
Mill Creek
Sommers Creed
Jack Lane
Lakeside DeKalb
1:38.75
4A 2011
1:47.60
Westminster
Nicole Stafford
Matias Koski Northview 1:36.15 5A2012 1:48.62 Harrison Madison Jacobi
David Sweeney North Paulding 1:39.15 4A2012 1:46.61 Westminster Nicole Stafford
Jimmy Loder Lassiter 1:37.49 6A2013 1:47.65 Kennesaw Mtn. Rebecca Postoll
Gunnar Bentz St. Pius 1:38.65 5A2013 1:45.29 Westminster Nicole Stafford
      6A 2014      
      5A 2014      



From the website, you can know more detailed information about fine and best rolex replica watches.

Parmi toutes les boutiques en ligne du Royaume-Uni 1:1 fausses montres cartier, ce site est celui avec la meilleure qualité et le prix le moins cher.

smrtovnice osmrtnicama osmrtnicama ljubuški umrli ljubuški livno umrli osmrtnice grude osmrtnicama smrtovnice sarajevo smrtovnice visoko smrtovnice tuzla smrtovnice jastuci madraci cvijeće horoscope vicevi sanovnik horoskop recepti cosmetics beauty